0
7

[–] Ajaxofbarbaria 0 points 7 points (+7|-0) ago 

That would be a nice win!

0
4

[–] BlockMe 0 points 4 points (+4|-0) ago 

Nice idea, but it won't work. The spouse gets a long term H4 visa (not employable.) Parents and other relatives get a regular shortterm b1/b2 visa. That's the tourist visa anon's talking about.

If they overstay, they won't get in the next time. I don't think they'll risk that.

0
0

[–] RoBatten 0 points 0 points (+0|-0) ago 

Thanks for the info. We just need to clean up the whole H-1B visa mess . . .

0
0

[–] BlockMe 0 points 0 points (+0|-0) ago 

It'll take years.

You can thank the Y2K frenzy for this mess, BTW.

0
4

[–] shmuklidooha 0 points 4 points (+4|-0) ago 

But won't that make the poor cheap hires sad?? :'(

0
1

[–] Blacksunshine 0 points 1 points (+1|-0) ago 

Best. Idea. Ever.

0
1

[–] markrod420 0 points 1 points (+1|-0) ago 

God i hope anyone that does this posts follow up results.

0
1

[–] Gorillion 0 points 1 points (+1|-0) ago 

Noice.